Villa Beji

Main amenities

  • 400 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the 3-bedroom Villa Beji Seminyak is located about 5 minutes' walk from Eat Street and is suitable for up to 6 guests. This villa is located just 1.7 km from Pantai Seminyak and offers guests to enjoy a sundeck and a living area.

    The stylish accommodation offers a location in the centre of Seminyak, not far from Chill Reflexology. Villa Beji is 19 minutes on foot from Bali Green Spa, and Kuta Beach is approximately 10 minutes' drive away. The Seminyak property resides in the Sunset Road district of Seminyak, 3.5 km from natural attractions like the Echo Batu Belig Beach.

    Villa Beji features a balcony and a dressing area, providing guests with amenities such as air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities at this Seminyak property also include a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink. Hairdryers and towels are included for added comfort.

    A dining area along with tea and coffee making facilities are available to make your stay comfortable. Guests can also make use of a fridge, an oven, and glassware to prepare their own meal. Villa Beji is around 300 metres from Chicken Run, where guests can enjoy various meals. Ngurah Rai International airport is situated 5 km away, while Halte Seminyak bus station is in the vicinity of the accommodation.

    Review by hotel critic

    During my 7-night stay at Villa Beji, I was impressed by the impeccable service provided by Gede and Made, who ensured a clean and comfortable villa throughout my visit. The breakfast options were abundant, and the guidance from Gede on local activities was invaluable. What stood out the most to me was the pristine swimming pool, a true oasis for relaxation and enjoyment. The attention to detail in maintaining the pool without any debris truly enhanced my stay.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Villa Beji Seminyak

    Villa Beji features a balcony and a dressing area, providing guests with amenities such as air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities at this Seminyak property also include a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink. Hairdryers and towels are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Beji Seminyak  Exterior photo Villa Beji Seminyak  Other photo Villa Beji Seminyak  Exterior photo Villa Beji Seminyak  Sinks photo Villa Beji Seminyak  Room photo Villa Beji Seminyak  Beds photo Villa Beji Seminyak  Beds photo Villa Beji Seminyak  Amenities photo Villa Beji Seminyak  Sinks photo Villa Beji Seminyak  Room photo
    Villa Private Pool

    Size: 400 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Villa Beji Seminyak

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Ngurah Rai International
    9.2 km

    Attractions (11)

    Eat Street
    200 m
    Bali Fitness Seminyak
    350 m
    Royal Spa Jerami
    400 m
    Chill Reflexology
    450 m
    Havaianas Outlet
    450 m
    Paul Ropp
    500 m
    Blink by Kapal-Laut
    500 m
    Made's Warung Seminyak
    550 m
    Oberoi Street Market
    550 m
    TINTA Photo Solutions
    550 m
    Bintang Supermarket
    600 m

    Guest reviews of Villa Beji Seminyak

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Indonesia

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Villa Beji?
      Visitors can easily reach Chill Reflexology, located merely 0.6 km from Villa Beji, or explore other nearby sights such as Eat Street, situated nearly a 5-minute walk away.
    • Does the villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a kitchen area, along with a refrigerator, a stove top, and kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Villa Beji?
      Staying at Villa Beji, you shouldn't miss Seminyak's main landmarks, including Kuta Beach located 3.1 km away.
    • Does Villa Beji have spa amenities?
      Visitors staying at Villa Beji can enjoy a back massage available onsite.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Beji Seminyak